Caribpure Macadamia Oil
This silky, light feeling oil is an excellent moisturizer and is rich in palmitoleic acid, essential for healthy skin function. Since it is similar in composition to sebum, it absorbs readily into the skin.
Trade Name: Caribpure Macadamia Oil
INCI Name: Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil
CAS Number(s): 128497-20-1, 129811-19-4
* Login or registration required to access data sheets