Caribpure Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet almond oil is one of the most commonly-used cosmetic oils and is a very effective emollient. It is a mild, lightweight oil which is readily absorbed into the skin and blends exceptionally well with other vegetable oils. Sweet almond oil is rich in unsaturated fats and essential fatty acids - and is particularly high in omega-3. These essential fatty acids are popular in cosmetic formulations, as they are shown to help improve skin condition.